John Baldessari (b. 1931)
Blue Hope
signed and dated 'BALDESSARI 85' lower right and titled 'BLUE HOPE' lower left--gouache on black and white photograph mounted on paper
7½ x 49in. (19 x 124.5cm.)
Blue Hope
7½ x 49in. (19 x 124.5cm.)
Provenance
Margo Leavin Gallery, New York
Private collection, Chicago
Private collection, Chicago