A PAIR OF CRAQUELAIRE LACQUER AND SLATE SIDE CABINETS

KALEF ALATON, CIRCA 1985

Kalef Alaton, circa 1985
27½in. (69.8cm.) high, 40in. (101.6cm.) wide,
25in. (63.5cm.) deep (2)

The offered lot, which is inspired by an ancient Greek style, was designed by Kalef Alaton in the manner of T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings