Property of MR. and MRS. STANLEY MARCUS
Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)

Cabeza de Mujer

Cabeza de Mujer
signed 'J.C. Orozco' lower right
watercolor and gouache on paper
19½ x 13¼in. (49.5 x 33.6cm.)
Provenance
Joseph Sartor Galleries, Dallas