VARIOUS PROPERTIES
A POLYCHROME AND GILT-WOOD GROUP OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD ENTHRONED
NORTH ITALIAN, 14TH CENTURY
(child missing, surface repainted and flaking, back hollowed out) ----- 27 7/8 in. (70.8 cm.) high
NORTH ITALIAN, 14TH CENTURY
Provenance
purchased in Austria circa 1963