Property from the Estate of
VICTOR D. SPARK
A POLYCHROME AND GILTWOOD FIGURE CRISTO MORTO
SOUTH GERMAN, 18TH CENTURY
Wearing an elaborate perizonium, with inserted gilt metal halo rays--22¼in. (56.5cm.) high, on green velvet covered mount
SOUTH GERMAN, 18TH CENTURY
Provenance
Vera Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach