Property of a
CALIFORNIA COLLECTOR
JUAN GRIS (1887-1927)
JUAN GRIS (1887-1927)
Leda
signed lower right JUAN GRIS--gouache, brush, pen and black ink on dark green paper laid down on board
16½ x 21 1/8 in. (41.9 x 53.7 cm.)
Leda
Provenance
Katia Granoff, Paris (acquired by the present owner, 1980)