VARIOUS PROPERTIES
AUGUSTE HERBIN (1882-1960)

AUGUSTE HERBIN (1882-1960)

Composition

signed lower left 'Herbin', dated lower right 'Mai 1921'--gouache on paper
Image size: 15¼ x 11 3/8in. (38.8 x 29cm.)
Sheet size: 18½ x 12¾in. (47 x 32.4cm.)
Painted in 1921
Provenance
Geneviève Claisse, Paris

Geneviève Claisse has confirmed the authenticity of this gouache.