Parick Heron (b.1920)
London Mini in Ultramarine II
signed, inscribed and dated on the backboard Patrick Heron London Mini Ultramarine II April 1970, gouache
7 x 9½in. (18 x 24cm.)
London Mini in Ultramarine II
7 x 9½in. (18 x 24cm.)
Provenance
John Bruckland