現場拍賣
拍品 232
232
TOM PURVIS
TOM PURVIS
LEND TO DEFEND HIS RIGHT TO BE FREE
lithograph in colours, 1940, printed by J. Weiner Ltd., London, on three sheets, tears, losses and creases
120 x 80in. (305 x 203cm.)
The Meccano System p. 175
拍品專文
Purvis used his son, aged 10, as his model