TOM PURVIS

TOM PURVIS
LEND TO DEFEND HIS RIGHT TO BE FREE
lithograph in colours, 1940, printed by J. Weiner Ltd., London, on three sheets, tears, losses and creases
120 x 80in. (305 x 203cm.)
The Meccano System p. 175

拍品專文

Purvis used his son, aged 10, as his model