Jean-Baptiste Mallet (1759-1835)
This lot is offered without reserve. In addition … 顯示更多

Une femme lisant une lettre devant une amie dans un intérieur Directoire; et Une femme assise lisant une lettre devant un garçon dans un intérieur Directoire, une servante cachant une lettre près de la cheminée

inscrit 'A Madame ... a Tours' (1)
mine de plomb, aquarelle, gouache rehaussé de blanc
315 x 242 mm. (une paire) (2)
Vente anonyme; Paris, 12 décembre 1960, lot 42.
注意事項
This lot is offered without reserve. In addition to Buyer's Premium, a commision of 5.5% (i.e. 6.578% inclusive of V. A. T.) will be charged to Buyer's. It will be refunded to the Buyer upon proof of export of the lot outside the European Union within the legal time limit. This lot has no reserve