Eugene Brands (1913-2002)
Eugene Brands (1913-2002)

'M'ystery, base of the universe

Eugene Brands (1913-2002)
signé ('E.B' en bas à gauche); signé, daté '16.III.1989-2' (au dos).
gouache sur papier
41,5 x 41,5 cm. (16 3/8 x 16 3/8 in.)
exécuté en 1989
Galerie Jaski Art, Amsterdam.
EUGENE BRANDS, 'M'YSTERY, BASE OF THE UNIVERSE', SIGNED LOWER LEFT, SIGNED AGAIN, DATED AND INSCRIBED ON THE REVERSE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, EXECUTED IN 1989.