AN ENGLISH SCARLET, GILT AND POLYCHROME-DECORATED SIDE CHAIR

EARLY 20TH CENTURY

EARLY 20TH CENTURY
In the George I style with caned seat back with central vasiform panel, with outsplayed caned seat, on cabriole legs, a claw feet, with a white paper label inscribed in black ink ' JORDAN & COOK, LTD. No. 5 NAME R.H. Dennis Esq.... DATE ...' and '10 4513'
Provenance
R.H. Dennis Esq.

More from European Furniture