CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIEME SIECLE
PETITE BOITE COUVERTE EN LAQUE ROUGE SCULPTEE
En forme de panier fleuri, la corbeille à décor de treillis losangés rehaussés d'un motif archaïsant, l'anse et les fleurs sculptées sur fond réservé noir, comprenant diverses variétés de plantes, les côtés de la boîte et du couvercle agrémentés de svastikas, l'intérieur et la base laqués noirs ; petits éclats
Longueur: 9,4 cm. (3 11/16 in.)
From a Swiss private collection
注意事項
" f " : In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a commission of
7% (i.e. 7.49% inclusive of VAT for books, 8.372% inclusive
of VAT for the other lots) of the hammer price will be
charged to the buyer. It will be refunded to the Buyer upon
proof of export of the lot outside the European Union within
the legal time limit.(Please refer to section VAT refunds)
A CARVED RED LACQUER BOX AND COVER
CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY
Mathilde Courteault