SEVENTEEN BOOKS ON SILVER
Comprising:
- Orfèvrerie civile française du XVIe au début du XIXe siècle, vols. I and II, Henry Nocq and others, published by Albert Levy
- Jamnitzer, Marc Rosenberg, published by Joseph Baer & Co., Frankfurt A.M., 1920
- L'orfèvrerie, Art vivant, private publishing of H.J. Wilm, published by Broschek & Co, Hamburg, 1936
- Die Goldschmiedekunst in Breslau, Christian Gründel, published by Steiniger, Berlin
- Goldschmiedekunst in Königsberg, Alfred Rohde and Ulla Stöver, published by Kohlhammer
- Svenskt Silversmide 1520-1850, vols. I, II and III,
by Carl Hernmarck and others, published by Nordisk Rotogravyr, Stockholm
- Goldschmiedekunst und Steinschliff, by Dr Albert Ilg, published by Kunst and Verlag-Anstalt, Vienna, 1895
- Das Christliche Altargerät, by Jospeh Braun, published by Max Hueber, München, 1932
- Meisterwerke, Alter Goldschmiedekunst aus dem 14.-18. Jahrhundert, vols. I and II, by F. Luthmer, published by Heinrich Keller, Frankfurt, 1885
- Trésor de l'Abbaye de Saint-Maurice d'Agune, by Edouard Aubert, published by Vve A. Morel and Co., Paris, 1872 together with matching book of plates
- Alte Leipziger Goldschmiede Arbeiten, by Prof. Dr. Richard Graul, published by Karl N. Hiersemann, Leipzig, 1910
- Histoire générale des arts appliqués à l'industrie du Verre à la fin du XVIIIe siècle, by Emile Molinier, published by Levy, Paris
- Dänische Silberschätze aus der Zeit Christians IV aufbewahrt in der Kaiserlichen Schatzkammer zu Moskau, by F.R. Martin, published by Warner Silfversparres NYA Grafiska Aktiebolag, Stockholm, 1900 (17)

More from Important European Silver in Geneva