Léopold Survage (1879-1968)
Léopold Survage (1879-1968)

Paysage à l'escalier et à la grecque

Léopold Survage (1879-1968)
Signé 'L. Survage.' (en bas à droite)
Huile sur toile
55 x 46,2 cm. (21 5/8 x 18¼ in.)
Peint en 1917
Provenance
Vente, Me Briest, Paris, 15 mars 2000, lot 373.
J. Warnod, Leopold Survage, Paris, 1983, p. 8 (illustré).
Landscape with Grecian-style Stairs; signed lower right; oil on canvas, by Léopold Survage, 1917

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Mr. Eric Brosset.

www.christies.com/Gourdon
www.christies.com/Gourdon

Condition Report

View condition report

Monsieur Eric Brosset a confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre.

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon