Upcoming Auctions and Events

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
ANDRÉ THURET (1898-1965)
VASE POLYMORPHE, VERS 1950
En verre épais à salissures intercalaires vertes, jaunes, rouges et oranges
Hauteur : 17,5 cm. (6 7/8 in.)
Signé 'andré thuret' au revers
Post Lot Text
A GLASS VASE, WITH GREEN, RED, YELLOW AND ORANGE-COLOURED INCLUSIONS, BY ANDRÉ THURET, CIRCA 1950

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All