COLLECTION DE MADAME DARTHEA SPEYER
LEON GOLUB (1922-2004)
Birth IV
LEON GOLUB (1922-2004)
Birth IV
signé 'GOLUB' (en bas à droite); titré, daté et inscrit 'BIRTH (IV OCT. 10, 1956 COLLECTION: NANCY S. GOLUB' (au dos)
huile et laque sur toile
209 x 117 cm. (82¼ x 46 1/8 in.)
Peint en 1956.
Birth IV
huile et laque sur toile
Peint en 1956.
'BIRTH IV'; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED, DATED AND INSCRIBED ON THE REVERSE; OIL AND LACQUER.
Camille Rousselle
查閱狀況報告或聯絡我們查詢更多拍品資料