Lithographed and painted tinplate and plastic vehicles:
cream and red Wells o' London 'Breakdown Service' Lorry; red and cream Chad Valley Streamlined Racing Car; Jouets Mont-Blanc Ferrari; light green plastic friction-powered Alfa-Romeo open-sports; dark green aluminium Streamline Saloon; Schuco Old Tymer 1229 Mercedes; brown heavy-cast Delahaye open-sports (lacks windscreen); one blue and one red Streamline record-car; red Gullwing Mercedes-Benz; and a red, yellow and blue Italian Tram Car No. 605 (P-G, some items damaged) (11)