CHRISTO (NÉ EN 1935)
IMPORTANTE COLLECTION PRIVÉE BELGE
CHRISTO (NÉ EN 1935)

Wrapped object

CHRISTO (NÉ EN 1935)
Wrapped object
signé et daté 'Christo 61' (sur un côté)
empaquetage d'objets, ficelle et étagère métallique
150 x 38 x 36 cm. (59 x 15 x 14¼ in.)
Réalisé en 1961.
Provenance
Galleria Apollinaire, Milan
Collection Guido Le Noci, Milan
Galleria del Leone, Venise
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propiétaire actuel à la fin des années 1970
'WRAPPED OBJECT'; SIGNED AND DATED ON THE SIDE; WRAPPED OBJECTS, CORD AND METAL SHELF.
Sale Room Notice
Please note that the correct provenance should be read:
Galleria Apollinaire, Milan
Galleria del Leone, Venise

Veuillez noter que la provenance de cette oeuvre est:
Galleria Apollinaire, Milan
Galleria del Leone, Venise

Christophe Durant-Ruel
Christophe Durant-Ruel Post war et contemporary art

Related Articles

View all
Christo’s towering ambition auction at Christies
Virtual tour: Classic Week in  auction at Christies
‘I create a piece because I wa auction at Christies

More from Art Contemporain