Otto Eerelman (1839-1926)
Otto Eerelman (1839-1926)

Horseguards Parade, Whitehall

Otto Eerelman (1839-1926) Horseguards Parade, Whitehall signed 'O. Eerelman' (lower right) pencil, watercolour and gouache on paper 740 x 535 mm.
Provenance
Anonymous sale; Christie's, London, 19 June 1986, lot 128.
Anonymous sale; Christie's, London, 5 October 2005, lot 962.
H.J. Kraaij, Otto Eerelman: Groninger kunstenaar 1839-1926, Schiedam, 2012, p.104, no.132. as: Horse Guard bij White Hall, Londen.

Irena Okoelskaja
Irena Okoelskaja 19th Century Art

More From 19th Century & Modern Art