CLIP ART DÉCO CRISTAL DE ROCHE, ÉMERAUDES, ÉMAIL ET DIAMANTS, RENÉ BOIVIN, 1934
CLIP ART DÉCO CRISTAL DE ROCHE, ÉMERAUDES, ÉMAIL ET DIAMANTS, DESSIN DE SUZANNE BELPERRON POUR RENÉ BOIVIN, 1934

Cristal de roche godronné, émeraudes poire, émail noir, diamants taille ancienne et diamants taillés en roses, or 18K (750), poinçon français, circa 1930, 9 x 4.5 cm, poids brut : 54.67 g, non signé, poinçon de maître, dans sa pochette
Certificat de Françoise Cailles et Jean-Norbert Salit attestant 1934 dessin de Suzanne Belperron
ART DECO ROCK CRYSTAL, EMERALD, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND CLIP, DRAWING BY SUZANNE BELPERRON FOR RENÉ BOIVIN ,1934
Drawing by Suzanne Belperron
Rock crystal, pear-shaped emeralds, black enamel, old-cut diamonds and rose-cut diamonds, 18K gold (750), French mark, circa 1930, 9 x 4.5 cm, gross weight : 54.67 g, unsigned, maker's mark, in its pouch
Certificate from Françoise Cailles and Jean-Norbert Salit, stating 1934, drawing by Suzanne Belperron
Sale room notice
Please note that this brooch has been made in 1934. Drawing by Suzanne Belperron for René Boivin.

View condition report

More from Fine Jewels