RUUD VAN EMPEL (NÉ EN 1958)
RUUD VAN EMPEL (NÉ EN 1958)
RUUD VAN EMPEL (NÉ EN 1958)
2 More
This lot is offered without reserve. Artist's Resa… Read more
RUUD VAN EMPEL (NÉ EN 1958)

Vincent #2, 2020

RUUD VAN EMPEL (NÉ EN 1958)
Vincent #2, 2020
tirage pigmentaire
signé, titré, daté et numéroté 1⁄7' à l'encre sur une étiquette du photographe accompagnant l'œuvre
image : 58,8 x 41,5 cm. (23 5⁄8 x 16 6⁄8 in.)
feuille : 61,5 x 44,5 cm. (24 2⁄8 x 17 4⁄8 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro un d’une édition de sept exemplaires.
Provenance
Ruud van Empel, Amsterdam
Collection privée, Japon

ARCHIVAL PIGMENT PRINT; SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED 1⁄7' IN INK ON PHOTOGRAPHER’S LABEL ACCOMPANYING THE WORK

Fannie Bourgeois
Fannie Bourgeois Specialist, Head of Sale

More from Photographies