GILLES BENSIMON (NÉ EN 1944)
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a c… Read more
GILLES BENSIMON (NÉ EN 1944)

The Valley, Los Angeles, 2006

GILLES BENSIMON (NÉ EN 1944)
The Valley, Los Angeles, 2006
tirage Giclée, tiré en 2022, monté sur aluminium
signé à l'encre sur une étiquette du photographe portant le titre, la date et le numéro d'édition 1⁄3' (dos du cadre)
image : 42 x 56 cm. (16 1⁄2 x 22 in.)
feuille : 52 x 66 cm. (20 1⁄2 x 26 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro un d'une édition de trois exemplaires.
Provenance
Atelier de l'artiste

GICLEE PRINT, PRINTED 2022, FLUSH-MOUNTED ON ALUMINIUM; SIGNED IN INK ON PHOTOGRAPHER'S LABEL WITH TITLE, DATE AND EDITION NUMBER 1⁄3' (FRAME BACKING BOARD)
Sale room notice
Veuillez noter que ce lot n'est pas en importation temporaire et qu'il n'y aura pas de frais additionnels de 5.5%
TTC du prix d’adjudication.
Please note that this lot is not under temporary admission and there will be not a commission of 5.5% inclusive
of VAT of the hammer price.

Fannie Bourgeois
Fannie Bourgeois Specialist, Head of Sale

More from Photographies