Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
4 More
UN FOLLE AMORE : The Agrati Collection
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)

Le Déjeuner

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Le Déjeuner
signé, daté et numéroté '15. 6. 62. II Picasso' (en bas à droite)
graphite sur papier
27 x 41.8 cm.
Réalisé le 15 juin 1962.

signed, dated and numbered'15. 6. 62. II Picasso' (lower right)
pencil on paper
10 5/8 x 16 1/2 in.
Executed on 15 June 1962.
Provenance
Galerie Louise Leiris (Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler), Paris
Attilio Codognato, Venise
Collection Luigi and Peppino Agrati (acquis auprès de celui-ci en 1969)
C. Zervos, Pablo Picasso, Œuvres de 1961 à 1962, Paris, 1968, vol. 20, No. 272 (illustré pl. 122).
Londres, Royal Academy of Arts, Je Suis le Cahier, The Sketchbooks of Picasso, septembre-novembre 1986, p. 344, No. 163 (illustré).
Sale room notice
Veuillez noter que cette œuvre est soumise au droit de suite, contrairement à ce qui est indiqué au catalogue.

Please note that this work is subject to artist resale right, contrary to what is indicated in the catalog.

Josephine Wanecq
Josephine Wanecq Associate Specialist, Head of Day Sale

More from Art contemporain