Felipe Herrera (b. 1947)

Concierto barroco en el reino de este mundo

Felipe Herrera (b. 1947)
signed and dated 'Felipe Herrera 1988'
gouache, pen and ink, crayon and collage on heavy paper
27.1/8 x 36.1/3in. (68.9 x 92.4cm.)
Painted in 1988
Provenance
Galera Acquavella, Caracas
Private collection, Caracas