Alessandro VI, Rodrigo de Borja y Borja di Jativa in Spagna (1492-1503), Doppio Fiorino di Camera, AV 6.710g, zecca di Roma, ALEXANDER - VI PONT MAX, stemma decagono sormontato da triregno e chiavi, rov.  SANCTVS PETRVS ALMA ROMA, S Pietro in navicella (B.527; Bi.2228; F.30; CNI.5; M.4), BB+/SPL, raro

Related Articles

View all
Why Britain was first to go Po auction at Christies
At your service: curating inte auction at Christies
The origin of a naturalist? Ch auction at Christies

More from Coins and Medals