Auction Results

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
AMALIA DEL PONTE
BAGUE ALUMINIUM, ARGENT ET OR, 1967
Formée de seize fines lamelles d'aluminium anodisé, d'argent et d'or, taille 53, dans sa pochette
No. 128/200, accompagnée d'un certificat de GEM Milano et d'une photo d'Ugo Mulas
53 cm. (20 7/8 in.)
Provenance
Vente Christie's, New York, 13 juin 2008, lot 302.
Post Lot Text
AN ALUMINIUM, SILVER AND GOLD RING, BY AMALIA DEL PONTE, 1967

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All