Andy Warhol (1928-1987)
Andy Warhol (1928-1987)
Andy Warhol (1928-1987)

Roy Lichtenstein

Andy Warhol (1928-1987)
Roy Lichtenstein
signé 'Andy Warhol 1967' (au revers)
acrylique et encre sérigraphique sur toile
19.1 x 15.9 cm.
Peint en 1967

signed and dated 'Andy Warhol 1967' (on the reverse)
acrylic and silkscreen ink on canvas
7 ½ x 6 ¼ in.
Painted in 1967
Provenance
Acme Art, San Francisco.
Galerie 1900-2000, Paris.
Acquis auprès de celle-ci.
G. Frei et N. Printz, The Andy Warhol Catalogue Raisonné of Paintings and Sculptures, 1964-1969, Vol. 2B, New York, 2004, no. 1946 (illustré en couleurs, p. 298).

Pierre Martin Vivier
Pierre Martin Vivier Chairman

More from 20th/21st Century: Collection Francis Gross