ARMOIRE D'ENTRE-DEUX DE STYLE TRANSITION
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more

En placage de bois de violette, bois de fil et bois de bout, à décor floral, le dessus de marbre Rance restauré ; restaurations
Hauteur: 137 cm. (53 ¾ in.) ; Largeur: 73 cm. (28 ¾ in.) ; Profondeur: 37 cm. (14 ½ in.)

A LATE LOUIS XV STYLE PARQUETRY CUPBOARD

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

Related Articles

View all
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The A-Z of furniture: Terminol auction at Christies
The best exhibitions of summer auction at Christies

More from Interiors