BEN NICHOLSON (1894-1982)
BEN NICHOLSON (1894-1982)

Half Mug, Half Jug

BEN NICHOLSON (1894-1982)
Half Mug, Half Jug
Signée au crayon, datée et numérotée 17⁄50
Eau-forte sur papier vélin
Planche: 24,5 x 18,4 cm. (9 1⁄2 x 7 1⁄4 in.)
Feuille: 37,6 x 31,2 cm. (14 3⁄4 x 12 1⁄4 in.)
Réalisée en 1967, publiée par Marlborough Graphics.
Ben Nicholson: etchings printed by François Lafranca, Ateliers Lafranca, Locarno, 1983, n°L 96, p.138 ( une autre épreuve illustrée)

BEN NICHOLSON, HALF MUG, HALF JUG, ETCHING, 1967, SIGNED IN PENCIL, DATED AND NUMBERED 17⁄50, PUBLISHED BY MARLBOROUGH GRAPHICS

General Sale Enquiries
General Sale Enquiries Hubert de Givenchy – Collectionneur

View condition report