Bernard Aubertin (1934-2015)
Bernard Aubertin (1934-2015)

Tableau clous

Bernard Aubertin (1934-2015)
Tableau clous
signé et daté 'Bernard Aubertin 1970' (au dos)
acrylique et clous sur panneau de bois
50 x 50 cm.
Réalisé en 1970.

signed and dated 'Bernard Aubertin 1970' (on the reverse)
acrylic and nails on wooden board
19 5/8 x 19 5/8 in.
Executed in 1970.
Provenance
Collection privée, Paris

Josephine Wanecq
Josephine Wanecq Associate Specialist - Head of Day Sales

Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives Bernard Aubertin sous le n°TCLR07-100063023.

More from Post War & Contemporary Art