BERNARD FRIZE (NÉ EN 1954)
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
BERNARD FRIZE (NÉ EN 1954)

Non

BERNARD FRIZE (NÉ EN 1954)
Non
signé, titré et daté '2006 54 "Non" Bernard Frize' (sur le revers)
mine de plomb, acrylique et résine sur toile
165 x 165 cm. (65 x 65 in.)
Réalisé en 2006.
Provenance
Galerie Micheline Szwajcer, Anvers
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel

'NON'; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON THE OVERLAP; GRAPHITE, ACRYLIC AND RESIN ON CANVAS.

Valentine Legris
Valentine Legris

More from POST-WAR AND CONTEMPORARY ART Paris, Day Sale