Lot Content

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
BORIS LACROIX (1902-1984) ET MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)
CENTRE DE TABLE, VERS 1930
De forme rectangulaire, le plateau en laiton nickelé, enchâssant cinq coupes en verre épais teinté vert, rectangulaires ou carrées
Hauteur : 8 cm. (3 1/8 in.) ; Longueur : 54 cm. (21¼ in.) ; Largeur : 20 cm. (7 7/8 in.)
Le plateau portant le cachet circulaire 'BORIS LACROIX' ; chaque coupe signée 'M Goupy' au revers
Post Lot Text
A NICKELLED BRASS CENTREPIECE, FITTED WITH FIVE GLASS VESSELS, BY BORIS LACROIX AND MARCEL GOUPY, CIRCA 1930

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All