CHARLES FOUQUERAY (LE MANS 1869-1956 PARIS)

Sur le Song Kiang

Sur le Song Kiang
signé, daté et inscrit 'Sur le Song Kiang/mars 1921/D CHARLES FOUQUERAY'
Aquarelle et rehauts de gouache
23,5 x 31,8 cm. (9¼ x 12 3/8 in.)

ON THE SONG KIANG, WATERCOLOUR AND BODYCOLOUR SIGNED BY CHARLES FOUQUERAY

More from L'OEIL D'UN VOYAGEUR