CHRISTIAN BÉRARD (1902-1949)
CHRISTIAN BÉRARD (1902-1949)

'ÉLÉGANTE', VERS 1930

CHRISTIAN BÉRARD (1902-1949)
'Élégante', vers 1930
Aquarelle et encre de Chine sur papier Japon / watercolour and India ink on Japan paper
Sans cadre : 34 x 34 cm / without frame : 13 3⁄8 x 13 3⁄8 in
Partiellement inscrit "Mme de __ " Scène III et Kerzh en bas
Provenance
Collection Charlotte Aillaud, France, puis par descendance.
Sale room notice
Contrairement à ce qui est indiqué au catalogue, cette oeuvre a été réalisée par Tom Keogh (1922-1980) et est signée Keogh en bas à droite.

Contrary to what has been stated in the catalogue, this work was realised by Tom Keogh (1922-1980) and is signed Keogh at the lower right.

Flavien Gaillard
Flavien Gaillard Head of Department

Condition report

View condition report

More from Design