COLLANA IN RUBINI E DIAMANTI, FIRMATA BULGARI
Items which contain rubies or jadeite originating … Read more

a tre fili di sfere di rubini disposte in gradazione, interrotte da quattro motivi in brillanti, diamanti taglio baguette e taglio taple, fermezza in brillanti e diamanti taglio baguette, entro custodia di Bulgari, 1950 circa, cm 39
Sono stati certificati solo i rubini della sezione centrale: Certificato Cisgem n.67139 datato 14/3/11 stabilisce che i rubini sono di origine Myanmar (Burma), riempimento delle fessure con sostanze colorate
per una collana simile/for a similar necklace, Amanda Triossi, Bulgari, tra Eternità e Storia, dal 1884 al 2009 125 Anni di Gioielli italiani, Skira 2009, pag. 79

Items which contain rubies or jadeite originating in Burma (Myanmar) may not be imported into the U.S. As a convenience to our bidders, we have marked these lots with Y. Please be advised that a purchaser¹s inability to import any such item into the U.S. or any other country shall not constitute grounds for non-payment or cancellation of the sale. With respect to items that contain any other types of gemstones originating in Burma (e.g., sapphires), such items may be imported into the U.S., provided that the gemstones have been mounted or incorporated into jewellery outside of Burma and provided that the setting is not of a temporary nature (e.g., a string).
A THREE ROW RUBY BEAD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, SIGNED BULGARI

View condition report

More from Milan Jewels