COMMODE D'EPOQUE DIRECTOIRE
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
COMMODE D'EPOQUE DIRECTOIRE

ESTAMPILLE DE CLAUDE CHARLES SAUNIER, FIN DU XVIIIEME SIECLE

COMMODE D'EPOQUE DIRECTOIRE
En acajou et placage d'acajou flammé, ornementation de bronze, le dessus de marbre bleu turquin, ouvrant par cinq tiroirs, estampillée C.C.SAUNIER sur les montants antérieur et postérieur gauches
Hauteur: 84 cm. (37 in.) ; Largeur: 148 cm. (58 ¼ in.) ; Profondeur: 59 cm. (33 in.)
Claude-Charles Saunier, reçu maître en 1752

A DIRECTOIRE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY COMMODE STAMPED BY CLAUDE-CHARLES SAUNIER, LATE 18TH CENTURY

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

Related Articles

View all
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The A-Z of furniture: Terminol auction at Christies
The best exhibitions of summer auction at Christies

More from Interiors