CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (1902-1978)

Portrait de femme

Portrait de femme
signé 'C. Terechkovitch' (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile, rentoilé
73 x 59.8 cm. (28 ¾ x 23 ½ in.)
Provenance
Collection particulière, Paris.

C. TERECHKOVITCH, PORTRAIT DE FEMME, OIL ON CANVAS, LINED, SIGNED

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

France Terechkovitch a confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.

Related Articles

View all
Virtual tour: Classic Week con auction at Christies
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The A-Z of furniture: Terminol auction at Christies

More from Interiors