DAVID BUDD (1927-1991)
COLLECTION RODOLPHE STADLER, PARIS
DAVID BUDD (1927-1991)

The Honeymoon motel

DAVID BUDD (1927-1991) The Honeymoon motel signé, titré, daté et situé 'The "Honeymoon MOTEL" Yuma, Arizona YUMA Budd 57' (au dos) huile sur toile 183 x 243.5 cm. (72 x 95 7/8 in.) Peint en 1957.
'THE HONEYMOON MOTEL'; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND LOCATED ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS.

More From Art contemporain