David Reed (né en 1946)
David Reed (né en 1946)

Studio study #46, 2011

David Reed (né en 1946)
Studio study #46, 2011
signé deux fois, titré et daté deux fois '"Studio study #46", 2011 David Reed 2011 DAVID REED' (au dos)
acrylique, huile et alkyde sur carton
27 x 60.5 cm.
Réalisé en 2011.

signed twice, titled and dated twice '"Studio study #46", 2011 David Reed 2011 DAVID REED' (on the reverse)
acrylic, oil and alkyd on board
10 5/8 x 23 7/8 in.
Executed in 2011.
Provenance
Galeria Marta Cervera, Madrid
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel

Josephine Wanecq
Josephine Wanecq Associate Specialist - Head of Day Sales

More from Post War & Contemporary Art