Diego Rivera (1886-1957)
Diego Rivera (1886-1957)

Aldea en la selva

Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Aldea en la selva signed and dated 'Diego Rivera 35' lower left gouache on paper 11 x 15¼in. (28 x 38.7cm.) Painted in 1935
Provenance
Private collection, Colorado

More From The Latin American Sale