DODGE MACKNIGHT (1860-1950)
DODGE MACKNIGHT (1860-1950)

Dans la forêt

DODGE MACKNIGHT (1860-1950)
Dans la forêt
signé 'Dodge Mac knight' (en bas à gauche)
aquarelle sur papier
36 x 53,5 cm (14 1/3 x 21 in.)
Provenance
Vente, Mes Chaussin, Bremens & Guillaumot, Lyon, 15
octobre 1998, lot 45.
Jean-Claude Leroy, Paris (acquis au cours de cette
vente).
D. MACKNIGHT, DANS LA FORET, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

Related Articles

View all
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The A-Z of furniture: Terminol auction at Christies
The best exhibitions of summer auction at Christies

More from Interiors