ECHELLE DOGON Mali De forme sinueuse, se terminant par une fourche et sculptée de cinq marches. Patine croûteuse. Hauteur: 211 cm.
DOGON LADDER

Related Articles

Pre-Columbian art — A new coll auction at Christies
‘Its simply mesmerising’ — a T auction at Christies
At home with André Fu auction at Christies
Shorthand

At home with André Fu

More From ART AFRICAIN, OCEANIEN ET PRECOLOMBIEN