ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXe SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE THÉODORE GÉRICAULT
Croupe de cheval
huile sur panneau
18,4 x 14 cm. (7 ¼ x 5 ½ in.)

FRENCH SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY, CIRCLE OF THÉODORE GÉRICAULT, A HORSE'S RUMP, OIL ON PANEL
Sale Room Notice
Veuillez noter que le lot 95 est une huile sur papier maroufflée sur panneau et non une huile sur panneau comme indiqué au catalogue.
Please note that lot 95 is an oil on paper laid down on panel and not an oil on panel as discribed in the catalogue.

Lionel Gosset
Lionel Gosset