ELIZABETH NOURSE (1859-1938)
ELIZABETH NOURSE (1859-1938)

Les réfugiés

ELIZABETH NOURSE (1859-1938)
Les réfugiés
signé et titré 'Elizabeth Nourse Les réfugiés' (en haut à droite)
pastel sur papier brun
53,5 x 37 cm (21 x 14 ½ in.)
Provenance
Vente, Mes Collignon & Laurent, Soisson, 23 juin 1991, lot 199.
Jean-Claude Leroy, Paris (acquis au cours de cette vente).
E. NOURSE, LES REFUGIES, OIL ON BROWN PAPER, SIGNED AND TITLED UPPER RIGHT

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

Related Articles

View all
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The A-Z of furniture: Terminol auction at Christies
The best exhibitions of summer auction at Christies

More from Interiors