Browse Lots

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933)
MIROIR CIRCULAIRE, VERS 1925
En bronze argenté, le dos en placage de bois rouge d'Afrique, flanqué de deux montants, chacun agrémenté de deux anneaux superposés dans lesquels s'enfile un cordon en passementerie postérieur
Diamètre : 95 cm. (37 3/8 in.)
Post Lot Text
A SILVERED BRONZE AND MIRROR GLASS WALL MIRROR, WITH LATER CORD TASSLES, BY EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN, CIRCA 1925

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All