ETANCELIN - Ettore BUGATTI correspondance; une lettre signée et datée du 30 novembre 1923 répondant à une demande d'Etancelin au sujet des produits de la firme; sur papier Bugatti et signée de la main d'Ettore Bugatti; en très bon état avec quelques petits signes d'usure; dont l'exemplaire de La Vie Automobile de septembre 1923; en bon état avec quelques petits signes d'usure.

ETANCELIN - Ettore BUGATTI correspondence; a signed letter dated 30 November 1923, addressed to Monsieur Philippe Etancelin in response to a letter he himself had sent enquiring about the firm's products; printed on Bugatti-stamped paper and signed by Ettore Bugatti; in very good condition with only minor signs of age; together with the copy of La Vie Automobile from September 1923 that was enclosed with the letter; in good condition but showing age and wear.

More from Automobiles de Collection