EX-LIBRIS -- LEININGEN-WESTERBURG, Karl Emich Count zu. German Book-Plates. An illustrated Handbook of German and Austrian Exlibris ... translated by G. Ravenscroft Dennis, London: 1901, 8°, plates, some coloured, half morocco (rubbed) -- LINNIG, Benjamin. Bibliothèques et Ex-Libris & Nouvelle Série de Bibliothèques et d'Ex-Libris d'Amateurs Belges aux XVIIe, XVIIIe et XIXe Siècles, Paris & Brussels: 1906-1910, 2 volumes, 4°, plates, one vol. bound in contemporary half morocco with the original wrappers bound in, the other in original wrappers (worn) -- OLIVIER, Dr. E. & Dr. G. VIALET. Essai de Répertoire des Ex-Libris et Fers de Reliure des Médecins et des Pharmaciens Français, Paris: Bosse, 1927, 8°, original wrappers (backstrip broken); and 1 other. (5)

More from Printed Books,including Autographed Letters