FAUTEUIL A LA REINE D'EPOQUE LOUIS XV
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more

MILIEU DU XVIIIEME SIECLE

MILIEU DU XVIIIEME SIECLE
En bois mouluré et sculpté, à décor de fleurettes, garniture de damas de soie bleu à motif floral, avec une estampille apocryphe JACAILLOIS ; restaurations, parties refaites, accidents
Hauteur: 90 cm. (35 ½ in.) ; Largeur: 66 cm. (26 in.)

A LOUIS XV ARMCHAIR, MID-18TH CENTURY

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

Related Articles

View all
Virtual tour: Classic Week con auction at Christies
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The A-Z of furniture: Terminol auction at Christies

More from Interiors