FRANCIS GIACOBETTI (NÉ EN 1939)
2 More
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more

Zebra 03, Paris Studio, 2000

Zebra 03, Paris Studio, 2000
tirage argentique Lambda, monté sur Dibond
signé, titré et numéroté ‘3/10’ au feutre (montage, verso)
image/feuille/montage : 86 x 110 cm. (33 7⁄8 x 43 1⁄4 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro trois d’une édition de dix exemplaires.
Provenance
Collection privée, France
Paris Studio Magazine, février 2000.
Jérôme Neutres, Giacobetti, Assouline Publishing, New York, 2017, pp. 268-269.
LAMBDA GELATIN SILVER PRINT, FLUSH-MOUNTED ON DIBOND; SIGNED, TITLED AND NUMBERED ‘3/10' IN FELT PEN (FLUSH MOUNT VERSO)

Fannie Bourgeois
Fannie Bourgeois Specialist, Head of Sale

More from Photographies